Privacy Policy (UK)

This privacy statement was last updated on junio 13, 2022 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://oncourt.online/es. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Propósito, datos y periodo de retención

Podemos recopilar o recibir información personal para un número de propósitos relacionados con nuestras operaciones comerciales, que pueden incluir lo siguiente: (haga clic para expandir)

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to processors for the following purposes:

Processors

Name: Sistemas recreativos internacionales
País: Bélgica
Purpose: Cumplimiento de la superficie de la cancha

3. Cookies

To provide the best experiences, we and our partners use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us and our partners to process personal data such as browsing behaviour or unique IDs on this site. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions. For more information about these technologies and partners, please refer to our Política de cookies

%s participates in the IAB Europe Transparency & Consent Framework and complies with its Specifications and Policies. It uses the Consent Management Platform with the identification number %s. 

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

4. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

5. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

6. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

7. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

8. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office:

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

9. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

10. Contact details

Lifestyle Systems Ltd.
OnCourt Online
Lifestyle Systems Ltd.
Unidad 11 Stonefield Park
Carril de Martins
Chilbolton
Stockbridge SO20 6AL
Reino Unido
Página web: https://oncourt.online/es
Correo electrónico: enilno.truocno@ofni
Número de teléfono: ++44 01962 809206

Annex

WooCommerce

OnCourt recoge información sobre usted durante el proceso de compra en nuestra tienda.

Lo que recogemos y almacenamos

Mientras visita nuestro sitio, haremos un seguimiento:
  • Productos que ha visto: lo utilizaremos para, por ejemplo, mostrarle los productos que ha visto recientemente
  • Ubicación, dirección IP y tipo de navegador: lo utilizaremos para fines como la estimación de impuestos y envíos
  • Dirección de envío: le pediremos que la introduzca para poder, por ejemplo, estimar los gastos de envío antes de realizar el pedido y enviárselo.
También utilizaremos cookies para hacer un seguimiento del contenido de la cesta mientras navega por nuestro sitio. Cuando nos compre, le pediremos que nos proporcione información como su nombre, dirección de facturación, dirección de envío, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, detalles de la tarjeta de crédito/pago e información opcional de la cuenta como el nombre de usuario y la contraseña. Utilizaremos esta información para fines tales como
  • Enviarle información sobre su cuenta y su pedido
  • Responder a sus solicitudes, incluidas las devoluciones y las reclamaciones
  • Procesar los pagos y prevenir el fraude
  • Configure su cuenta para nuestra tienda
  • Cumplir con las obligaciones legales que tenemos, como el cálculo de impuestos
  • Mejorar la oferta de nuestras tiendas
  • Enviarle mensajes de marketing, si decide recibirlos
Si crea una cuenta, almacenaremos su nombre, dirección, correo electrónico y número de teléfono, que se utilizarán para rellenar la caja en futuros pedidos. Por lo general, almacenamos la información sobre usted mientras la necesitemos para los fines para los que la recopilamos y utilizamos, y no estamos obligados legalmente a seguir conservándola. Por ejemplo, almacenaremos la información de los pedidos durante 3 años a efectos fiscales y contables. Esto incluye su nombre, dirección de correo electrónico y direcciones de facturación y envío. También almacenaremos los comentarios o las reseñas, si decide dejarlos.

Quién de nuestro equipo tiene acceso

Los miembros de nuestro equipo tienen acceso a la información que usted nos proporciona. Por ejemplo, tanto los administradores como los directores de tienda pueden acceder:
  • Información sobre el pedido, como qué se compró, cuándo se compró y a dónde debe enviarse, y
  • Información del cliente como su nombre, dirección de correo electrónico e información de facturación y envío.
Los miembros de nuestro equipo tienen acceso a esta información para ayudar a cumplir con los pedidos, procesar los reembolsos y apoyarle.

Complianz | La suite de privacidad para WordPress

Este sitio web utiliza el Privacy Suite for WordPress de Complianz para recoger y registrar el consentimiento basado en el navegador y en el dispositivo. Para esta funcionalidad, su dirección IP se anonimiza y se almacena en nuestra base de datos. Este servicio no procesa ninguna información personal identificable y no comparte ningún dato con el proveedor del servicio. Para más información, consulte la página web de Complianz Declaración de privacidad.

MWB HubSpot para WooCommerce

Utilizamos tu correo electrónico para enviar tus datos relacionados con los pedidos a través de HubSpot. HubSpot es una plataforma de marketing y ventas que ayuda a las empresas a atraer visitantes, convertir clientes potenciales y cerrar clientes. Por favor, consulte el Privacidad de datos de HubSpot para más detalles.

Complianz | La suite de privacidad para WordPress

Este sitio web utiliza la Privacy Suite for WordPress de Complianz para recoger registros de consentimiento. Para esta función, su dirección IP se anonimiza y se almacena en nuestra base de datos. Para más información, consulte la página web de Complianz Declaración de privacidad.